Celebrations

Congratulations to our players that have received All Conference, All District, All State, and All America honors...
 

All America Honors:

Mac Podraza, Senior, Big Walnut:
2nd Team All America, 2nd Team All Ohio (D2), 1st Team & Player of the Year Central District, 1st Team & Player of the Year OCC
 
Riley Wagoner, Senior, Dublin Coffman:
2nd Team All America, 1st Team All Ohio (D1), 1st Team & Player of the Year Central District, 1st Team & Player of the Year OCC
 
Chia Nwokolo, Senior, Bishop Hartley: 
Honorable Mention All America, 1st Team All Ohio (D2), 1st Team Central District, 1st Team CCL
 

All State Honors:

Name
Gr School Conference District State
Bridget Oder 12 Highland 1st KMAC 1st Central D2 1st Team
Emily Londot 11 Utica   POY D3 1st Team
Raina Terry 11 Highland POY KMAC 1st Central D2 1st Team
Raquel Kessler 12 Jackson Center POY SCAL POY D4 1st Team
Skye Stokes 11 East Liverpool   POY D2 1st Team
Carrigan O'Reilly 12 Olentangy Orange 1st OCC 1st Central D1 2nd Team
Amber Beals 12 Worthington Kilbourne POY OCC 1st Central D1 3rd Team
Claranne Fechter 11 Olentangy Liberty POY OCC 1st Central D1 3rd Team
Kayla Hardy 10 Galion     Honorable Mention
Sarah Morbitzer 11 Hamilton Township   1st Central D1 Honorable Mention
Scottee Johnson 11 Centerville     Honorable Mention
 

All District Honors:

Name Gr School Conference District
Bella Illig 10 Bishop Ready 2nd CCL 1st Central D3
Brianna Hollingshed 12 Pickerington North 1st OCC 1st Central D1
Kaley Rammelsberg 12 Big Walnut 1st OCC 1st Central D2
Karsyn Raines 11 Alexander 1st TVC 1st Dis 13 D3
Kayla Malone 12 Bishop Hartley 1st CCL 1st Central D2
London Davis 10 Olentangy Orange 1st OCC 1st Central D1
Colleen Sweeney 10 Bishop Hartley 1st CCL 2nd Central D2
Emma Brown 11 St Francis DeSales 1st CCL 2nd Central D1
Kassie Bowmar 11 Big Walnut 2nd OCC 2nd Central D2
Kenzie Andrix 11 Johnstown Monroe 1st LCL 2nd Central D3
Madyson Chitty 11 Olentangy 1st OCC 2nd Central D1
Makenna Belcher 10 Highland 2nd KMAC 2nd Central D2
Olyvia Kennedy 10 Bishop Watterson 2nd CCL 2nd Central D1
Riley Kindall 10 Westerville Central 2nd OCC 2nd Central D1
Sadie Brown 11 Dublin Coffman 2nd OCC 2nd Central D1
Sydney Taylor 10 Bishop Watterson 1st CCL HM Central D1
 

All Conference Honors:

Name Gr School Conference
Ashlynn Belcher 9 Highland HM KMAC
Lainey McGonigle 12 St Francis DeSales 2nd CCL
Lauren Gilbert 12 Dublin Jerome SM OCC
Logan Flaugh 10 Olentangy Liberty HM OCC
Olivia Kirksey 11 Reynoldsburg HM OCC
Sidney Gossard 12 Olentangy Orange HM OCC
 
 

Congratulations to our m.31's coach Rob Terrill for earning the Central District (D2) Coach of the Year and Coaches Achievement Award!